HTML datasheet архив (поиск документации на электронные компоненты) Поиск даташита (1.687.043 компонентов)
Где искать

Datasheet: F2520 (No company)

 

Скачать: PDF   ZIP
No company
September, 2000
Oil Free Repair Manual
17
TAB: 2.5 Horsepower - Single Cylinder
F2520
September, 2000
Oil Free Repair Manual
18
TAB: 2.5 Horsepower - Single Cylinder
F2520 (cont'd)
KEY
NO.
4
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
45
46
48
50
51
52
53
54
PART NUMBER
CAC-1140
CAC-1121
SS-655-ZN
CAC-1080
CAC-4317
CAC-1099
SSF-505
CAC-1098
-----
SSF-8080-ZN
CAC-4293
CAC-60
-----
SUDL-6-1
CAC-1304-1
CAC-1120
CAC-4290-3
SSP-7813
AC-0155
SSN-8001
SSP-7821-1
CAC-1155
C-GA-362
SS-2072-1
SS-2071
H-2099
CAC-4296-1
SS-3222-CD
CAC-365
TIA-4125
SUDL-403-1
CAC-4220-2
CAC-1085
SSP-7811
SSP-9013
SSP-6088
CAC-4215-1
SSW-7367
KK-4315
SSF-981
DESCRIPTION
Shroud - front
Bracket (2 used - included with #10)
Hex Nut 1/4"-20 (2 used)
Tool tray
Rear shroud assembly (includes 2 ea. #7)
U-Channel isolator
Shoulder screw (2 used)
Isolator (2 used)
-----
Nut 3/8"-16 (2 used)
Wheel 8" (2 used)
Shoulder bolt 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4" (2 used)
-----
Rubber foot strip
Handle (black finish)
Silicone Sleeve
Check valve
Nut sleeve assembly (for 3/8" O.D. Tube)
Shroud Plate
Screw (2 used)
Nut (tighten until it stops against head)
Outlet tube
Pressure Gauge (2 used)
Nipple (3/8" NPT x 1 1/2" long)
Nipple (1/4" NPT x 1 1/2" long)
Adapter
Regulator
Pipe plug 1/4" NPT
Manifold
Safety valve ASME
Cord assembly - line
Pressure switch
Pressure relief tube (warm tube before installing on #50)
Nut sleeve assembly (1/4")
Tube insert
Barbed fitting
Cord assembly - motor
Strain relief (2 used)
Pressure release valve and mounting nut (included with #43)
Screw 1/4" AB x 3/4" long (4 used)
September, 2000
Oil Free Repair Manual
19
TAB: 2.5 Horsepower - Single Cylinder
F2520 (cont'd)
KEY
NO.
59
57
67
69
u
TORQUE
7 to 10 Ft. Lbs.
7 to 10 Ft. Lbs.
100 to 120 In. Lbs.
80 to 100 In. Lbs.
42 to 48 In. Lbs.
u
September, 2000
Oil Free Repair Manual
20
TAB: 2.5 Horsepower - Single Cylinder
F2520 (cont'd)
PART NUMBER
DAC-143
-----
SSF-990
ACG-26
SSF-6640
ACG-45
ACG-402
SSG-8156
---
---
C-MO-3018-3
CAC-4086
SSF-3155
-----
-----
-----
-----
DAC-140
-----
NOT ILLUSTRATED
H-7038
H-5797
SS-2707
MG2-OFTANK-4A
MP2-F2520-1
DESCRIPTION
Air Filter
Intake muffler
Screw 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4" (2 used, torque 7-10 Ft. Lbs.)
Head
Stud 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4" (2 used, torque 7-10 Ft. Lbs.)
Gasket
Valve plate assembly
(includes valves, restrictors & screws)
O-ring
Connecting rod assembly
Cylinder sleeve (position locating mark toward motor)
Motor 2 HP
Eccentric Flywheel Bearing Assy.
Screw (eccentric, torque 50-60 In. Lbs.)
Squirrel Cage Fan
Screw #10-24 x 3/8" long (torque 30-35 In. Lbs.)
Muffler screen
Washer
Flow Valve
Air Filter Fastener
Air Hose 1/4" ID x 15'
Air Chuck
Drain Valve
General Manual
Parts Manual
KEY
NO.
55
56
57
+ 58
+ 59
* 60
61
* 62
* 63
* 64
65
66
67
/ 68
/ 69
74
/ 75
+ 76
77
*
Keys 60, 62, 63 and 64 can only be purchased as part of KK-4835 connecting rod kit..
+ Keys 58, 60, and 76 are purchased as part of KK-4987 Kit.
Keys 55, 56, 74 and 77 can be purchased as part of KK-4977 Kit.
/
Keys 68, 69, and 75 can be purchased as part of KK-5018 Fan Kit.
© 2017 • ChipFind
Контакты
Главная страница